whereisscottwalking

"Thank you. You may have saved my life." - Anonymous

Past Events By Type

Arizona
University of Arizona – Tuscon

Arkansas
Hendrix College

California
Cal Tech
Crown College
Foothill College – Los Altos
Los Angeles Pierce & Valley Colleges
Occidental College
San Jose State University
Stanford University
The Claremont Colleges
University of California – Berkeley
University of California – Davis
University of California – Los Angeles
University of California – San Diego
University of California – Santa Barbara
University of California – Santa Cruz
University of Southern California

Canada
Dalhousie University, Nova Scotia
McGill University

Colorado
University of Colorado – Boulder, Conf. On World Affairs

Connecticut
Bridgewater State College
Eastern Connecticut State University
University of Connecticut
University of Hartford
Yale University

Delaware
University of Delaware

Florida
Broward Community College
Florida Atlantic University
Florida Institute of Technology
Lynn University
Nova Southeastern University
University of Florida – Gainesville
University of Miami
University of South Florida, Tampa

Georgia
Emory University
University of Georgia

Illinois
Illinois Wesleyan University
Southern Illinois University at Carbondale

Maine
Bates College
Bowdoin College
Colby College
University of Maine at Orono

Maryland
Goucher College
University of Maryland – College Park
Towson State University

Massachusetts
Brandeis University
Boston College
Boston University
Clark University
Curry College
Genesis at Brandeis University
Harvard University
Tufts University
Wellesley College
Wheaton College

Michigan
University of Michigan – Ann Arbor

Minnesota
Anoka-Ramsey Community College, Coon Rapids
University of Minnesota – Minneapolis

Missouri
University of Missouri – Columbia
Washington University – St. Louis

New Hampshire
University of New Hampshire

New Jersey
College of New Jersey
Princeton University
Robert Wood Johnson Medical School
Rutgers University

New York
Brooklyn College
Columbia University
The College of Staten Island
Corning Community College
Cornell University
Dowling College
Fordham University
Hofstra University
Hunter College
Jewish Theological Seminary of America
The Julliard School
LaGuardia Community College
Marymount College
Nassau Community College
New York Institute of Technology, Long Island
New York University
Queens College – CUNY
Queensboro Community College
Skidmore College
State University of New York – Albany
State University of New York – Binghamton State
State University of New York – Stonybrook
St. John’s University
SUNY New Paltz
Syracuse University
Union College
University of New York – Buffalo
Vassar College
Yeshiva University

North Carolina
Duke University – Durham
Elon University
UNC Asheville

Ohio
Miami University – Oxford
Ohio University at Athens
Ohio State University – Columbus

Pennsylvania
Carnegie Mellon
Dickinson College
Franklin & Marshall College
Lafayette College
LaSalle University
Muhlenberg College
Penn State University
St. Joseph’s University
Swarthmore College
University of Pennsylvania -Wharton
University of Pittsburgh
University of the Arts
Villanova University

Rhode Island
Brown University
University of Rhode Island

Texas
Rice University
Texas State University at San Marcos
University of Texas – Austin

Vermont
University of Vermont

Virginia
College of William and Mary
George Mason University
Mary Washington College
Virginia Tech

Washington, DC
American University
George Washington University

Wisconsin
University of Wisconsin – Madison

California
College Preparatory School – Oakland
Discovery Charter School, San Jose
East Bay Community High School – Oakland
Francis Parker School – San Diego
Harbor High School – Santa Cruz
New Jewish Community High School
Sage Hill School, Newport Coast
Santa Monica High School
Sonoma Academy
Wildwood High School, Los Angeles
Woodside Priory School – Sonoma County

Connecticut
Amity Junior High School – Orange
Branford/Walsh Intermediate School
Community High School – Norwich
Greenwich High School
Henry Abbott Tech School, Danbury
Hopkins Grammar Day School – New Haven
MAKOM High School – New Haven
Solomon Schechter Middle School, Hartford
Suffield Academy

Delaware
Concord High School – Wilmington

Florida
All-Star Academy – Boca Raton
American Heritage High School – Boca Raton
Berger High School – Tampa
Donna Klein Middle and High Schools, Boca Raton
Hillel Community Day School – Miami
Judaica High School of South Florida
Marjory Stoneman Douglas HS, Parkland
Saint Andrew’s School – Boca Raton

Georgia
Atlanta International High School
Paideia High School – Atlanta
Tichon High School – Atlanta
Weber Atlanta Jewish Community High School

Hawaii
Hawaii Preparatory Academy – Waimea
Mid Pacific Institute – Manoa

Kansas
Hyman Brand Academy – Overland Park

Maine
The Community School, Camden
The Community School, New Gloucester
Messalonskee High School, Waterville

Massachusetts
Bancroft School – Worcester
Bellingham High School
Brockton High School
Framingham High School
Shrewsbury High School

Maryland
Charles E. Smith Day School of Rockville
Rockville High School – Rockville
Sandy Springs Friends Academy
The Bryn Mawr School – Baltimore
Thomas Wootton High School – Potomac
Winston Churchill High School

Michigan
Pioneer High School – Ann Arbor

Minnesota
Southwest IP High School, Minneapolis
St. Louis Park High School, Minneapolis

Missouri
David H. Hickman High School – Columbia

New Jersey
Atlantic County Institute of Technology – Hamilton
Belhaven Middle School, Linwood
Bergen Technical High School
Freehold Township High School – Marlboro
Gold Och Academy
Holmstead High School – Ridgewood
James Caldwell High School
Manalapan High School
Marlboro High School
Monroe Township High School
Moorestown Friends School, Moorestown
Solomon Schechter High School – West Orange
The Community School of Bergen County
The New School of Monmouth County
Verona High School
West Essex Junior & Senior High Schools

New Hampshire
Nashua High School North

Long Island, NY
Alverta G. Schultz Middle School – Hempstead
Baldwin High School
Elwood-John Glenn High School, Elwood
Friends Academy
Garden City High School
Greak Neck Middle School South
Half Hollow Hills High School – Dix Hills
Herricks High School – New Hyde Park
Jericho High School
JF Kennedy Merrick-Bellemore High School
Lawrence High School – Cedarhurst
Lindenhurst High School
Locust Valley Middle School
Long Beach High School
Lynbrook High School
Lynbrook Middle School North
Lynbrook Middle School South
Massapequa High School
Mepham High School
Northshore High School
Plainview-Kennedy High School
Schreiber High School – Port Washington
Syosset High School
Wheatley High School

New York’s Five Boroughs
A. Phillip Randolph High School
Abraham Lincoln High School, Brooklyn NY
Aleanza School
Beginnings, A Toddler Training, Ltd.
Benjamin Cardozo High School – Bayside
Birch Waltham Lennox High School
Brandeis High School
Bronx Coalition School for Social Technology
Bronx High School of Science – Bronx
Brooklyn School for Career Development
Bryant High School – Long Island City
Central Park East Secondary School
Chelsea Vocational High School
Coalition School for Social Change
Collegiate All Boys High School
Comprehensive Night and Day School
East Harlem High School at Exodus House
East New York Family Academy High School, Brooklyn
East Side Community High School
Edward R. Murrow High School – Brooklyn
Far Rockaway High School – Rockaways
Fayetteville-Manlius High School
Forest Hills High School – Queens
Francis Lewis High School, Queens
George Westinghouse High School – Brooklyn
High School for Graphic Arts Communications
High School of Fashion Industries
High School of Graphic Arts
Hillcrest High School – Queens
HS for Health & Human Services
Jamaica High School
John Adams High School
John Bowne High School – Queens
John Dewey High School – Coney Island
Leadership Secondary School of NYC
Legacy Alternative High School
Life Sciences Secondary High School
Manhattan Center for Science & Math Manhattan International High School
Manhattan Village Academy
Martin Luther King, Jr. High School
Maspeth High School
Metropolitan Community High School – Brooklyn
Midwood High School – Brooklyn
Murray A. Bergstrom High School
Poly Prep Country Day School – Brooklyn
Prospect Heights High School – Brooklyn, NY
PS/IS 208 Bellerose – Queens
PS/IS 377
Pt. Richmond High School – Staten Island
Queens Schools for Career Development
RFK Community High School – New York City
Science Skills Center High School – Brooklyn
Springfield Gardens High School
St. Francis of Assisi Parochial School – Brooklyn
St. Francis Xavier High School
Staten Island Technical High School
Stuyvesant High School
The Bronx School for Law, Government and Justice
The Fieldston School -Queens
The Lab School
Tottenville High School – Staten Island
Trinity High School
United Nations International School, Manhattan
Unity High School
Washington Irving High School
William H. Carr JHS 194, Whitestone
Young Adult Borough Center, Brooklyn

Upstate New York
Fayetteville-Manlius High School, Syracuse
Lafayette High School
Orville A. Todd Middle School, Poughkeepsie
Sodus High School

Westchester, NY
Ardsley Middle/High School
Blue Mountain Middle School
Clarkstown South High School – West Nyack
Concord Road Elementary School – Ardsley, NY
Croton Harmon High School
Dobbs Ferry Middle and High Schools
Farragut Middle School – Hastings-on-Hudson
Hastings High School
Henrick Hudson High School
Hommocks Middle School – Mamaroneck
Horace Greeley High School – Chappaqua
Lakeland Copper Beach Middle and Alternative High Schools
Lakeland High School – Shrub Oak
Newburgh Free Academy
Oakwood Friends School, Poughkeepsie
Spakenkill High School, Poughkeepsie
Walter Panas High School, Courtlandt Manor

North Carolina
American Hebrew Academy, Greensboro
Charlotte Country Day School
Trinity Episcopal School

Pennsylvania
Harriton High School
Haverford High School
Parkland High School – Allentown
Sto-Rok Alternative High School, Pittsburgh
York Suburban High School

Texas
Emery-Weiner High School, Houston

Virginia
George Mason High School
Juvenile Detention Center of Fairfax
South County Center/Fairfax Alternative Schools
William Cullum Bryant Alternative High School of Alexandria
Wisconsin
La Follette High School – Madison
Malcolm Shabazz High School – Madison
Verona Area High School – Madison

Puerto Rico
Baldwin High School
Robinson School
St. John’s Academy

American Red Cross Leadership Training Camp
Berkshire Hills/Emanuel Camps – NY
Betsy-Jeff Penn 4-H Camp, Reidsville, NC
B’nai Brith Beber Camp – Milwaukee, WI
B’nai Brith Perlman Camp – Poconos
Brandeis Bardin Institute, Los Angeles
Camp Adventure – American Cancer Society
Camp Alonim, Simi Valley, CA
Camp Beavercreek – Conway, Arkansas
Camp Bluestar – Hendersonville, North Carolina
Camp Edward Isaacs – NY
Camp Eisner – Massachusetts
Camp Funshine – Front Royal, Virginia
Camp Galil/Habonim Dror – Pennsylvania
Camp Green Briar – Highland, West Virginia
Camp Harlam Institute of UAHC
Camp Isabella Freedman – Connecticut
Camp Ketcha, Scarboro, Maine
Camp Kinneret Biluim – Montreal
Camp Laurelwood
Camp Micah – Maine
Camp Owaissa Bauer – Florida
Camp Pinemere – Stroudsberg. PA
Camp Ramah – Canada

Camp Ramah – Ojai, California
Camp Ramah Darom – Atlanta
Camp Ramah in the Poconos
Camp Ramah – New England
Camp Ramah, Nyack
Camp Shwayder, Colorado
Camp Starlight – Pennsylvania
Camp Surprise Lake – NY
Camp Swig – Saratoga, California
Camp Tavor/Habonim Dror – Michigan
Camp Teko – Minnetonka, Minnesota
Camp Tel Yehuda/Young Judaea – NY
Crane Lake Camp – Berkshires
Emma Kaufman Camp, West Virginia
Etgar Summer Teen Program
Harry Bronfman Y Country Camp – Montreal
Herzl Camp, Webster, Wisconsin
Hess Kramer/Gindling Hilltop Camps, Malibu, CA
JCC Summer Day Camp of Wilkes-Barre, PA
Leadership Training Institute of USY
Staten Island JCC, North Shore Day Camp
Temple Beth Shalom Day Camp, Roslyn, NY
URJ Camp Coleman, Cleveland, GA
URJ Goldman Union Camp, Indianapolis, IN

“Always Your Choice” HIV Testing Center
AIDS Collective of Greenport, Long Island
AIDS Education Resource Center Stony brook
AIDS Interfaith Ministry of Danbury
AIDS, Medicine & Miracles
Barry A. Locke Scholarship Fund – MA
B’nai B’rith Youth Organization
CAJE Conference
Cornell Cooperative Extension of New York
Delta Phi Epsilon Sorority
Fort Jackson Military Base, Columbia, SC
Friends In Deed – New York
Gay Mens Health Crisis, NYC
Hillel: Foundation For Jewish Campus Life
Inter-Fraternity Greek Council of New York
Jewish AIDS Network – Broward County, FL
Jewish AIDS Network of Atlanta (JANA)
Jewish AIDS Trust of London
Jewish Family Services of NY, Atlanta, San Francisco, Boston and Houston
Jewish Federation of Greater New Haven
Jewish GLBT Bureau of Boston
Long Island Counselor’s Annual Conference
Madison AIDS Support Network of Wisconsin
Marin Interfaith Youth Respond to AIDS – CA
MCI Framingham Women’s Prison
Metro Teen AIDS of Washington DC
Minority Task Force on AIDS

Mt. Sinai Medical Center AIDS Theatre Festival
Names Project Memorial Quilt
Nassau County SADD Regional Conference
National Association of People With AIDS
National Center for Jewish Healing
Nat’l Alliance for Informal Jewish Education
Nat’l Committee for Furtherance of Jewish Life
Office of President Clinton
Parents Teachers Association of Glendora, CA
Planned Parenthood of Syracuse
Pride For Youth, Long Island, NY
Santa Monica AIDS Project-Teen Peer Program
Sigma Delta Tau Sorority
SIRA – Southern Illinois Responds to AIDS
South Carolina HIV/AIDS Training Network
Steven Kaufman AIDS Outreach Project
TeensXus/Helping Hands of Atlanta
The HIV/AIDS High School Resource Center
The HIV/AIDS Recource Center of Ypsilanti
The Living With Group – Randolph, MA
The Lucas Mag AIDS Endowment Fund – MD
The Manhattan Center for Living
The New York Healing Circle
True Colors Annual GLBT Youth Conference
Union of American Hebrew Congregations
United Synagogue Youth of America
URJ Yourth Workers Conference
Young Judaea: Youth Movement of Hadassah

Advent Lutheran Church of Manhattan
All-Souls Church – New York City
Blaze Leaders Church Youth Group, Harlem
Catholic Charities in the Diocese of Paterson, Hope House
St. Mark’s Church – New York City
St. Mary’s Church – New York City
St. Mary’s Church – Ann Arbor, Michigan
United 1st Church of Christ, Nashua, NH
Unitarian Universalist Church of Poughkeepsie

Action News at 11 – Syracuse, New York
The Bev Smith Show
KTMY-FM 107.1 My Talk Radio, Minneapolis
LA Talk Radio: The Art of Living with Siggy & Hayuta
News12 TV – Long Island
POZIAM Radio Show: www.blogtalkradio.com/poziam
The Sally Jesse Raphael Show: June 1998
Sirius Out Q – “Derrick & Romaine Show”
TalkAmerica’s Spiritual Seekers Radio Program
WABC Eyewitness News: LI Viewpoint
WCBS Radio – New York City
WFMZ, Channel 69 – Allentown, Pennsylvania

WGBB Radio “Time of Your Life,” Long Island
WHTN-TV, Out & About – South Florida
WICB-91.7 FM, “Motivational Monday” at Ithaca College – NY
WMCR-College Park, MD
WMNF Sunday Radio Show – Tampa, Florida
WMUH -91.7 FM – Allentown, PA
WORT – The Buzz Show – Madison, WI
WPOB – 88.5 – Long Island
WSIA 88.9 “Staten Island’s Only Alternative”
WTSO Talk Radio – Madison, Wisconsin
WWOR-TV, Channel 9 News – New York

California
BBYO Cental West Regional Convention
Beth Israel – San Diego
Camp Ramah – Ojai
Congregation Beth Am, Los Altos Hills
Congregation Shir Hadash – Los Gatos
East Bay Community High School of Oakland
Gideon Hausner Middle School, Palo Alto
Jewish High School on the Bay, San Francisco, CA
Kehilla Jewish High School, Palo Alto, CA
New Community School of Los Angeles
Peninsula Temple Beth El, San Mateo, CA
San Diego Jewish Academy
Temple Beth David of Saratoga
Temple Beth El of Berkeley
Temple B’nai Shalom, Walnut Creek
Temple Israel of Hollywood
Temple Sinai of Oakland
Temple Solel – Encinidas
Yavneh Middle School, Los Gatos

Colorado
BBYO Rocky Mountain Region
Congregation Har Hashem, Boulder

Connecticut
BBYO Connecticut Valley Regional Convention
Beth El Temple of Hartford
Congregation Or Shalom of New Haven
Congregation Rodeph Shalom of Bridgeport
JCC of Greater New Haven
MAKOM High School of New Haven
Temple Emanu-el of Waterford
United Jewish Center of Danbury
Yachad of Greater Hartford

Delaware
BBYO Eastern Region Fall Convention
JCC of Wilmington

Florida
Beit Hamidrash, Orlando
Berger High School of Tampa
Congregation B’nai Israel, Boca Raton
Congregation B’nai Aviv of Weston
Congregation B’nai Torah of Boca Raton
Congregation Etz Chaim – Oakland Park
Congregation Kol Tikvah, Parkland
Congregation of Reform Judaism, Orlando
Congregation Shaarei Kodesh of Boca Raton
Hillel Community Day School of Miami
Jacksonville Jewish Center
Judaica High School of South Florida
Judaica Institute, West Palm Beach
Temple Beth Am Israel of Cooper City
Temple Beth Am of Jupiter
Temple Beth Am of Margate
Temple Beth Am, Pinecrest
Temple Beth David of Wellington
Temple Beth Shira of Miami
Temple Beth Torah Adath Yeshurun
Temple Beth Torah of Tamarac
Temple Beth Torah, Wellington
Temple Judea, Coral Gables
Temple Menorah, Miami
Temple Rodeph Sholom of Tampa
Temple Sinai of Hollywood
The JCC of West Palm Beach
The Alper JCC of Miami

Georgia
BJCEE of Atlanta
Center for Jewish Education and Experiences
Congregation Ahavat Achim of Atlanta
Congregation Beth Shalom of Atlanta
Congregation B’nai Torah of Atlanta
Congregation Etz Chaim of Marietta
Congregation Kol Emeth of Marietta
The Marcus Jewish Community Center of Atlanta
The Weber School -New Atlanta Jewish Community High School
Tichon High School of Atlanta

Illinois
Anshe Emeth, Chicago
Congregation Beth Jacob – Carbondale, Illinois
Temple Jeremiah, Northfield, IL
Temple Shalom, Chicago

Kansas
Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy – Overland Park

Kentucky
Knesset Israel of Louisville

Louisiana
Congregation Gates of Prayer
Shir Hadash, New Orleans
Temple Sinai, New Orleans

Maryland
Baltimore Hebrew Congregation
Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School
Congregation B’nai Israel of Rockville
Congregation B’nai Tzedek of Potomac
Congregation Beth El of Bethesda
Congregation Har Shalom of Potomac
JCC of Baltimore/Owings Mills
Shaarey Tfilah of Silver Spring
Temple Beth Ami of Rockville
Temple Beth El of Randallstown
Temple Shalom, Chevy Chase

Massachusetts
Congregation Beth Elohim of Acton
Congregation Kerem Shalom
Gann Academy-The New Jewish Academy of Greater Boston
Temple Beth Am of Framingham
Temple Beth Am of Randolph
Temple Beth Avodah of Newton
Temple Beth El of Springfield
Temple Beth El of Sudbury
Temple Beth Shalom of Needham
Temple Beth Shalom of Peabody
Temple Israel of Boston
Temple Israel of Sharon
Temple Sinai of Sharon

Michigan
Congregation Adath Shalom -Farmington Hills
Michigan Jewish AIDS Coalition
Temple Beth El of Southfield
Temple Beth Israel of Ann Arbor

Minnesota
BBYO Northstar Region, Mpls/St. Paul
Congregation Shir Tikvah, Minneapolis
JCC of Minneapolis
Temple Beth El of Minneapolis
Temple Israel of Minneapolis
Temple Israel, West Bloomfield
The Council on Jewish Education

Missouri
Congregation Beth Shalom of Kansas City

Nebraska
BBYO Regional Convention, Omaha

New Hampshire
Temple Beth Abraham of Nashua

New Jersey
Anshe Emeth Memorial Temple
Bergen County Academy of Reform Judaism
Beth Israel – Northfield
Board of Jewish Education of Atlantic City
Congregation Agudath Israel of Caldwell
Congregation B’nai Israel, Toms River
Congregation Beth El of Cherry Hill
Congregation Beth Tikvah, Milford
Congregation M’kor Shalom of Cherry Hill
Congregation Oheb Shalom of West Orange
Congregation Temple Emanuel of South Jersey
JCC of Metropolitan New Jersey (Metrowest)
Jewish Federation of Southern New Jersey
Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy, Livingston
Katz JCC of Cherry Hill
Lesbian & Gay Havurah of New Jersey
Marlboro Jewish Center
Midrasha High School, Cherry Hill
Orangetown Jewish Center, Orangeburg
Solomon Schechter of Teaneck
Solomon Schechter School of West Orange
Temple Emanuel of Cherry Hill
Temple Adath Emanu-el of Mt. Laurel
Temple Beth Shalom of Cherry Hill
Temple Beth Shalom of Manalapan
Temple Beth Sholom, Livingston
Temple Beth-El of Hillsboro
Temple B’nai Or of Morristown
Temple Emanuel of Westfield
Temple Rodeph Torah of Aberdeen
Temple Shalom of Aberdeen
Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel

New York
92nd Street Y
Brooklyn Heights Synagogue
Central Queens Y of Forest Hills
Central Synagogue – NYC
Community Synagogue of Port Washington
Congregation Ahavat Shalom of Brooklyn
Congregation Beth Shalom-Chevra Shas, Syracuse
Congregation B’nai Jeshurun
Congregation Ohav Shalom of Albany
Congregation Rodeph Shalom
Congregation Sha’are Tfilah of Manhattan
Congregation Sons of Israel, Briarcliff Manor
East Midwood Jewish Center
JCC of Harrison
JCC of Hollis Hills
JCC of Staten Island
JCC of Syracuse
Kingsbay YM-YWHA
Lincoln Square Synagogue
Midway Jewish Center, Syosset
Oceanside Jewish Center
Park Slope Jewish Center of Brooklyn
Prozdor Hebrew School
Rebecca and Ivry Prozdor High School, NYC
Reform Temple of Forest Hills
Society for the Advancement of Judaism
Solomon Schechter High of Long Island
Stephen Wise Free Synagogue
Temple Beth El of Huntington
Temple Beth El of North Bellemore
Temple Beth El of Northern Westchester
Temple Beth Elohim of Brooklyn
Temple Beth Shalom of Great Neck
Temple Beth Shalom of Roslyn Heights
Temple Beth Torah, Upper Nyack
Temple Beth Tzedek, Buffalo
Temple Chaverim of Plainview
Temple Emanuel of New York City
Temple Emanuel of Staten Island
Temple Israel Center, White Plains
Temple Israel of Jamaica
Temple Sinai, Middletown, NY
Temple Sinai of Roslyn
The Tzvi Aryeh Foundation
Town & Village Conservative Synagogue
West End Synagogue
Westchester Jewish Center, Mamaroneck
Westchester Reform Synagogue, Scarsdale
Woodlands Community Temple – Westchester
North Carolina
BBYO Eastern Region Annual Winter Retreat
Consolidated High School of Jewish Studies of Charlotte

Pennsylvania
BBYO Central Region East, Allentown
BBYO Keystone Region
Beth Am Israel, Penn Valley
B’nai Brith Youth Organization Int’l Convention
Gratz College/Jewish Community High School
Har Zion Temple of Penn Valley
JCC of York
Kenesseth Israel of Elkins Park (KI)
Kesher Israel Congregation of Chester County
NFTY-PAR
Temple Shalom, Levittown

Rhode Island
Temple Habonim, Barrington

South Carolina
Temple Beth Shalom, Columbia

Tennessee
The Temple of Nashville

Texas
Agudas Achim, Austin
Congregation Beth Israel, Austin
JCC of Houston
JCCA of Austin
Temple Emanuel of Houston

Vancouver
Temple Sholom

Virginia
Congregation Beth Emeth, Herndon
Temple Beth Sholom – Fredericksburg

Washington, DC
Temple Sinai
Washington Hebrew Congregation

Wisconsin
BBYO Winter Regional Convention
Congregation Shalom – Milwaukee
Milwaukee Jewish Day School
Temple Emanu-el/Jeshurun – Milwaukee

Virginia
Congregation Beth Emeth, Herndon
West Virginia
USY Eastern Seaboard Region Encampment

Canada
Academie LaurenHill, Saint-Laurent, Quebec
ACCESS Adult Education and Career & Training Center, Montreal, Quebec
Bialik High School, Montreal
Bishop’s College School, Sherbrooke, Quebec
Camp Kinneret/Biluim, Mont Tremblant
Champlain Regional College, Lennoxville, Quebec
Dalhousie University, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Laurier Macdonald Career Center, Montreal
Lester B. Pearson School of Montreal
Lower College of Canada, Montreal
Mackay Centre School, Montreal
McGill University
Royal Vale School, Montreal
Selwyn House School, Montreal
Temple Sholom, Vancouver
Trinity College School, Port Hope, Ontario
Vincent Massey Collegiate, Montreal, Quebec
West Island College,Montreal

England
Durham University
Gesher-Masorti Teen Center
Habonim Dror of London
Jewish Student Union of Manchester
Limmud UK Conference
MAKOR-AJY Center for Informal Jewish Ed.
Meltam Masorti Leadership Course
Nottingham University
Pinner & Northwood United Synagogue
Reform Synagogue Youth of Manchester
RSY Nezter Leadership Camp – Kent
Southgate and District Reform Synagogue
The Zone Youth Group of Leeds
Union of Jewish College Students Conference
University of Leeds
University of Manchester
University of Warwick, Coventry

Holland
The International School of Amsterdam

Roatan, Honduras
Channel 9 News at Noon
Church of God School, Coxen Hole
Collegio Honduras, Jonesville
Familias Saludables, Coxen Hole
Jerry Hynds Staduim, Las Fuertes
Juan Brooks Elementary School, Coxen Hole
Medical Clinic in Las Fuertas
Roatan Hospital
Santos Guardiola School in Coxen Hole
Santos Guardiola School, Punta Gorda
Seventh Day Adventist Church in Sandy Bay
Town Meeting on Ms. Warner’s Lawn, Flowers Bay

Israel
Habonim Dror Hachshara of Britain
Hebrew Union College
Hebrew University in Jerusalem
Hebrew University in Rechovot
Machon Hobonim of Australia & New Zealand
Tel Aviv University
The Gay & Lesbian Agudah of Tel Aviv
Yehud Comprehensive High School
Young Judaea Year Program

AMIkids Day Program, Miami, FL
Fairfax County Juvenile Detention Center, Virginia
Florida Department of Juvenile Justice, WINGS For Life
MCI Framingham Women’s Maximum Security Prison, MA
Safe Safe, Manhattan Drop-in Center for Homeless and Runaway Youth
South County Center, Fairfax, Virginia
The Bridge Family Center for Runaway Youth, Atlanta, GA
The Bridge for Runaway and Homeless Teens, Minneapolis, MN

AIDS, Medicine and Miracles
Blythesdale Childrens’ Hospital Nurses’ Conference
CAJE: Conference for the Advancement of Jewish Education
Conference of Peer Educators, NYU Medical Center
Conference on World Affairs, Boulder, Colorado
Eighth Annual Ryan White HIV West Virginia Conference, WVU Dept. of Medicine
Florida Collegiate Pride Conference
INOVA: “Meeting the Challenge” – George Mason University
IvyQ at Yale University
JCCA Merrin Teen Fellows
Jewish Youth Directors Association Conference
Limmud – Atlanta + SE
Limmud – New York
Limmud – Nottingham, England
Limmud – Coventry, England
Makor-AJY Centre for Informal Jewish Education, Conference for Youth & Movement Workers, London
Reshet, The Network for Jewish Youth Provision – England

NAACHHS (The North American Association of Community Hebrew High Schools)
Nassau County SADD Conference
NYS Student Leadership Conference
Ohio AIDS Coalition/Dept. of Health AIDS Care Services Conference
Palm Beach Pediatric Society, Palm’s West Hospital, JFK Medical Center & CME: Category 1 AMA-RA (2.0 hours)
Positively Living, People of Courage Annual Awards Dinner
South Palm Beach CME Dental Association
Suffolk County Teacher’s Conference, Long Island
Texas Council on Family Violence: Tech2Empower Conf. – Austin, TX
True Colors/GLBT Teen Conference – Connecticut
United Nations Global AIDS Youth Summit
Univ. of Penn/Wharton Annual Body Image Conference: “Body Culture on Campus”
URJ Youth Worker’s Conference, Los Angeles

Alliance Bernstein, NYC
Bellevue Hospital AIDS Committee
Broadway Cares/Equity Fights AIDS
CECONY (Consolidated Edison Company of New York, Inc.)
Ernst & Young, LLP (NYC)
Girls, Inc. of New York City
INOVA HIV Services, Fairfax, VA
Ohio State Department of Health
O&R, a subsidiary of Con Edison, Pearl River, NY
Schneider Children’s Hospital, Long Island
The Institute For Family Centered Care
Urban League of Greater Madison, Wisconsin
World Healing Center, Cape Charles, Virginia